?

Log in

Grynch

Recent Entries

You are viewing 10 entries, 10 into the past

January 15th, 2005

anendlesscry @ 11:46 pm:

December 26th, 2004

jaysussaveme @ 02:40 pm: Wow what happened to Grynch?? i think they DIED or something. Anybody got any news?

Current Mood: sadstupid birthdays
Current Music: the rasmus- not like the other girls

September 16th, 2004

anendlesscry @ 01:25 pm: omg....
I have the unhappy news to announce. Kevin has decided he has other
commitments in his life and is unable to provide his full attention to
Grynch. In coming to this conclusion he has decided to quit the band.
We are extremely sad about this as he is a excellent drummer...
But the remaining members of Grynch would like to continue what we
have started! So we are again looking for a Drummer to help us on our
journey. If you are a drummer or know a drummer that would like to try
out for this position please have them contact me by this e-mail
(jonny@grynchmobb.com) and I will give them a number to contact me at.
If they do not have access to e-mail you can feel free to e-mail me and
I will give you the number...
As a friend of the band you know the music and know what we are
about so please help us keep this band moving by getting this out to
people. We would like to get a drummer, that has their own equipment and is
willing to bust there ass to get the material we already have down and
can contribute on writing new music, as soon as possible so we can
continue writing and playing show!
Again, please help out if you know anybody! We will have flyers all
around town as well. Thanks for anything you can do! I look forward
to giving you good news as soon as I have some...Thanks so much for
supporting us! "Wish Us Well!"

Jonny (Grynch)
Grynchmobb Productions
www.grynchmobb.com

August 23rd, 2004

jaysussaveme @ 03:36 pm: banner time!!
uhmm....no news i just made a Grynch is Love banner...cuz i was bored and those things are so easy to make...and it was anendlesscry's  idea soooo blame her. heh

<3 lauren
oh yeh and i changed the layout....uhhh not that anyone really cares...cuz i sure as hell dont...i jsut got bored and stuff...
</b></a>

Current Mood: creative
Current Music: Radiohead- Creep

August 21st, 2004

anendlesscry @ 06:40 pm: The day after...
So what did you guys think of the show? I, personally, think that Grynch gets better with every show i see... what about you guys?...

~Aubrey

Current Music: Grynch - "three"

August 19th, 2004

nickleee @ 10:00 pm: Go to the show tomorrow
And come say Hi to me. I'll be guarding the side door.


*waves* Hi.

August 16th, 2004

anendlesscry @ 04:16 pm: An Email from Jonny!
Greetings,

Hello to all you wonderful people! Grynch has a show this Friday
August 20 at the Wow Hall that is being put on by 101.5 and Hard Times.
We are playing with the bands 'In The Name Of God', 'Allost' and 'Blood
And Sky'. Doors are at 8:00 and we will be playing some time after
that.
We have been playing a bunch of shows lately and it has been so
great to get the support that we are getting. Every show we find that
more people are talking and the buzz for Grynch is getting stronger!
Thanks to all of you who help to make that possible! Please continue
helping us in any way you can and know that we appreciate it more than
words can say...
If you know anyone that would like to go please help us out by
getting ahold of them and letting them know we will be playing. If they
want any info have them e-mail me and I get back to everyone that does,
as many of you know. I can't wait to see you on Friday. Thanks again
for everything you do...Yours truly...

Jonny (Grynch)
Grynchmobb Productions
www.grynchmobb.com
---------------------------------------------------
YOU HEARD THE MAN! get the word out that Grynch is playing and that everyone should go!!
xox
Aubrey

Current Music: Tsunami Bomb

August 12th, 2004

jaysussaveme @ 12:07 pm: Update...
So theres a concert coming up on the 20th and it should be good. I havent heard any of the other bands but from what i hear about them they are the best in Eugene...? I dunno but its only $5 so wont you go?

Friday, August 20
In The Name of God

Allost
Grynch
Blood and Sky

$5
8/8:30
Heavy Metal

 




August 4th, 2004

paigeandhercrow @ 02:28 am:

go to __liek_omg ... crap i dont know how to make that a community thing.. dammit



July 17th, 2004

anendlesscry @ 01:36 am: lol


Just felt like putting that on there....

-Aubrey

Current Mood: stressedstressed
Current Music: God Lives Underwater.... Life In The So-Called SpaceAge
Powered by LiveJournal.com